MudCrew Scrooge Results 2013

 

MudCrew : The Scrooge 2013 Provisional Results
Sunday 22 December 2013. 10:30 am
Position Time Name Team / Club Cat Race No
1 1:13:55 MANCER, Jez St Austell Running Club Men 40+ 193
2 1:14:26 WILSMORE, Steve Tamar Trotters M 370
3 1:16:52 HOWELL, Tom Newquay Road Runners M 148
4 1:19:44 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell Running Club M 241
5 1:20:58 HOOD, David Men 45+ 141
6 1:21:18 HUNKIN, Chris M 151
7 1:23:01 RICHARDS, Gary MudCrew Trail Runners Men 40+ 286
8 1:23:03 MITCHELL, Rich Falmouth Road Runners Men 35+ 224
9 1:23:09 FINNEY, Jasmine Bude Rats F 102
10 1:23:10 CHAPMAN, James Men 40+ 57
11 1:24:33 TREGENZA, Heidi Cornwall AC F 341
12 1:25:49 O’ SHEA, Steve MudCrew Trail Runners Men 55+ 247
13 1:26:06 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 355
14 1:26:24 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Men 45+ 87
15 1:26:32 FROST, Paul MudCrew Trail Runners Men 50+ 108
16 1:27:56 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Men 35+ 118
17 1:28:10 PETERS, Darren MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 260
18 1:28:49 YELLAND, John Men 35+ 379
19 1:29:02 CHANNON, Lee MudCrew Trail Runners Men 35+ 54
20 1:29:10 PLATTEN-HIGGINS, Ryan Plymouth Musketeers M 264
21 1:29:32 MURPHY, Jenna St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 235
22 1:29:53 MANCER, Lucy St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 194
23 1:30:04 BURTON, Robin Men 40+ 45
24 1:31:16 CUDBY, David MudCrew Trail Runners M 81
25 1:32:02 SIMS, Nigel Mounts Bay Harriers Men 50+ 313
26 1:32:12 HAWKINS, Marc Men 40+ 127
27 1:32:23 YOUNG, Andy Men 50+ 380
28 1:33:15 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 58
29 1:33:15 SHARP, Jeremy MudCrew Trail Runners Men 55+ 308
30 1:33:31 STEPHENS, Darren MudCrew Trail Runners Men 40+ 325
31 1:36:24 KEAR, Gareth Men 45+ 170
32 1:36:51 SWANN, Dom M 333
33 1:37:09 MIDGLEY, Phil Men 45+ 219
34 1:37:23 PHILIPS, Steve Carn Runners Men 35+ 262
35 1:37:47 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Men 40+ 18
36 1:37:55 CLARKE, Peter Tamar Trotters Men 35+ 63
37 1:38:15 MURRAY, Emma St Austell Running Club Ladies 45+ 236
38 1:38:22 HEATH, Trev Revolutions Men 45+ 133
39 1:39:00 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Men 35+ 125
40 1:40:04 SAUNDERS, Vicky Ladies 40+ 304
41 1:40:16 BROWN, Kenneth St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 36
42 1:40:40 WASKETT, Dan M 356
43 1:40:41 BRIGGS, Jim M 100
44 1:41:21 HODGSON, Gary Men 50+ 140
45 1:41:21 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Men 35+ 349
46 1:41:25 BOUCHER, Richard Plymstock Road Runners Men 40+ 26
47 1:41:37 GOLLEY, Abbie St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 112
48 1:41:50 TALEN, Patrick St Austell Running Club Men 35+ 335
49 1:42:11 BURDEN, Brian Men 35+ 42
50 1:42:14 BULLOCK, Rachel Tamar Trotters Ladies 35+ 40
51 1:42:14 AINSWORTH, John Tamar Trotters Men 45+ 4
52 1:42:14 WILLIAMS, Alan Tamar Trotters M 367
53 1:42:14 MACAULEY, Alan Tamar Trotters Men 45+ 190
54 1:42:14 BREMNER, Jane Tamar Trotters Ladies 55+ 33
55 1:42:14 PHELPS, Fiona Tamar Trotters Ladies 45+ 261
56 1:42:28 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Men 50+ 2
57 1:42:34 MORGAN, Rebecca MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 35+ 230
58 1:43:22 CROCKER, Lee East Cornwall Harriers M 79
59 1:43:22 SHUTE, Clive East Cornwall Harriers Men 35+ 310
60 1:43:44 GOLLEY, Paul Men 35+ 113
61 1:43:50 HICKS, Carly F 134
62 1:43:53 HART, Roy Malvern Joggers Men 60+ 122
63 1:43:54 FARQUHAR, James M 101
64 1:44:02 GROSE, Matthew St Austell Running Club M 116
65 1:44:46 PRICE, Julian Truro Running Club Men 35+ 272
66 1:45:37 SOUTHGATE, Martin Men 35+ 319
67 1:45:39 MCAVOY, Richard Newquay Road Runners Men 40+ 208
68 1:45:47 PLAYER, Gary St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 265
69 1:46:03 MORRISON, Jim Royal Navy Men 40+ 231
70 1:46:08 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners F 98
71 1:46:46 SMITH, Alastair Truro Running Club Men 35+ 315
72 1:46:46 MOON, Ben Men 35+ 225
73 1:46:54 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Men 60+ 43
74 1:47:14 BUILDER, Rachel MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 40+ 38
75 1:47:34 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners F 65
76 1:48:01 DAY, Jackie Ladies 40+ 88
77 1:48:06 VAN DINTHER, Vanessa Ladies 40+ 348
78 1:48:07 POPE, Rob Truro Running Club Men 50+ 269
79 1:48:08 ANDREWS, Chris Plymouth Musketeers Men 50+ 6
80 1:48:40 HITCHEN, Lesley Plym Coasters Ladies 40+ 138
81 1:48:40 ROWE, Andrew Men 45+ 299
82 1:49:50 HOSKIN, Lee Men 35+ 145
83 1:49:51 BROWN, Dave Men 45+ 35
84 1:49:51 LOWELL, Justin Mounts Bay Harriers Men 35+ 188
85 1:50:08 LENCZUK, Ashley M 179
86 1:50:11 REA, Tony Men 40+ 279
87 1:50:23 NANCE, David Tamar Trotters Men 55+ 238
88 1:50:36 COCKINGS, Rob Men 50+ 69
89 1:50:41 BONAR, David Hayle Runners Men 50+ 24
90 1:50:46 RANDALL, Gavin Mounts Bay Harriers Men 45+ 278
91 1:51:29 SIMCOCK, Chris Newquay Road Runners M 311
92 1:51:29 SIMCOCK, Jenny Newquay Road Runners F 312
93 1:52:54 STEVENS, Carol Hayle Runners Ladies 50+ 328
94 1:53:16 HUDSON, Mark Men 40+ 150
95 1:54:09 PERCY, Graham Men 50+ 263
96 1:54:09 JENKINS, Dean Men 45+ 161
97 1:55:05 CRANE, Michael St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 78
98 1:55:10 MC HARDY, Rob British Military Fitness Men 35+ 214
99 1:55:21 FRANKS, Matt Men 40+ 106
100 1:55:25 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Men 65+ 201
101 1:57:00 SULLIVAN, Sharon MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 40+ 329
102 1:57:42 ARNOLD, Abi F 7
103 1:57:44 CROCKETT, Andrew British Military Fitness M 80
104 1:57:49 READ, Grahame M 280
105 1:58:18 HARVEY, Ceri Carn Runners Ladies 35+ 123
106 2:00:42 COCK, Mark Men 35+ 67
107 2:00:42 WHELAN, Dave Men 45+ 363
108 2:00:54 HOCKING, Esther Ladies 40+ 139
109 2:00:55 O’ SHEA, Tina MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 50+ 248
110 2:01:59 MCCARTHY, David M 210
111 2:02:05 MARKS, Sian Newquay Road Runners F 196
112 2:02:05 WALTERS, Karens Newquay Road Runners Ladies 40+ 353
113 2:03:12 TONKIN, Sarah Off Roadents Ladies 35+ 340
114 2:03:29 WADEY, Maria Chard RRC Ladies 45+ 351
115 2:03:29 WADEY, Christopher Chard RRC M 350
116 2:03:56 ROWETT, Gareth St Austell Running Club M 302
117 2:04:28 MIDDLETON, Paul Truro Running Club Men 40+ 218
118 2:04:40 BAILEY, Leigh-Ann British Military Fitness Ladies 40+ 10
119 2:06:07 CHAMMINGS, Andrew M 53
120 2:07:29 MERRETT, Graham Hayle Runners Men 55+ 216
121 2:07:29 LEE, Steven Hayle Runners Men 50+ 178
122 2:07:29 IRVING, Angela F 156
123 2:07:29 NEWING, Sarah Hayle Runners Ladies 35+ 239
124 2:07:29 TRISH, Merrett Hayle Runners Ladies 40+ 217
125 2:07:29 LEE, Becky Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 177
126 2:07:54 WHITE, Gary Men 45+ 364
127 2:07:54 COLLINS, Gary Truro Running Club Men 35+ 70
128 2:08:06 RICKSON, Lianne St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 288
129 2:08:06 THOMAS, Carly St Austell Running Club F 336
130 2:08:27 MCBRIDE, James M 209
131 2:10:20 CABLE, Caroline MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 50+ 46
132 2:10:33 CHAPMAN, Edward Lordshill Road Runners Men 55+ 56
133 2:11:02 MOORE, Brett Men 40+ 226
134 2:11:07 O’ SHAUGHNESSY, Dan M 245
135 2:11:10 LOVEGROVE, Amy Ladies 35+ 186
136 2:11:10 LOVEGROVE, Miles M 187
137 2:11:26 TODD, Stephen Men 40+ 339
138 2:11:26 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Men 40+ 331
139 2:11:27 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Ladies 40+ 338
140 2:11:35 HILL, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Ladies 40+ 137
141 2:11:41 PROUT, Ian Carn Runners Men 50+ 385
142 2:11:49 RODERICK, Anne Newquay Road Runners F 294
143 2:12:01 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn St Austell Running Club Ladies 40+ 48
144 2:12:01 CAIRNEY, Shirley St Austell Running Club Ladies 45+ 47
145 2:12:01 PATTON, Holly St Austell Running Club F 257
146 2:12:01 HOULT, Colin St Austell Running Club Men 60+ 146
147 2:12:19 BATE, Geoff St Austell Running Club Men 45+ 16
148 2:12:19 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Ladies 45+ 326
149 2:12:19 COX, Sarah Bodmin Road Runners F 76
150 2:12:19 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Ladies 35+ 17
151 2:12:34 GOUNDRY, Andy MudCrew Trail Runners Men 45+ 114
152 2:12:34 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Ladies 45+ 115
153 2:12:38 SNELSON, Karen Off Roadents Ladies 45+ 318
154 2:13:10 ABELL, Laura Tamar Trotters F 3
155 2:13:10 LATHAM, Andy Tamar Trotters Men 35+ 175
156 2:13:10 RALPH, Helen Tamar Trotters Ladies 50+ 384
157 2:13:10 BUNTING, Maggie Tamar Trotters Ladies 45+ 41
158 2:13:14 HAYNES, Howard Hayle Runners Men 75+ 130
159 2:13:15 REED, Mike Men 45+ 282
160 2:13:15 WILSHER, Rachael Ladies 50+ 369
161 2:13:19 READ, Katrina Brixham Harriers Ladies 40+ 281
162 2:13:19 JOHNSON, Nicky Brixham Harriers Ladies 45+ 165
163 2:13:53 ROHAN-WILD, Alannah F 296
164 2:14:07 JONES, Kevin Men 55+ 167
165 2:14:27 COOPER, Shane M 73
166 2:14:27 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club F 258
167 2:14:55 HEALEY, Becky Ladies 40+ 131
168 2:14:55 GEORGE, Paul Men 45+ 109
169 2:14:55 ANDERSON, Mimi F 200
170 2:15:09 JONES, Dorian Men 40+ 166
171 2:15:37 DAVIES, Jonathan Men 50+ 86
172 2:15:37 WHITE, Zoe Ladies 35+ 365
173 2:15:46 HAY, Adam M 128
174 2:15:46 MOORE, Thomas M 277
175 2:15:50 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Men 50+ 12
176 2:15:50 BALDWIN, Sarah Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 13
177 2:15:51 BEECHAM, Sean M 21
178 2:15:51 CHEGWIDDEN, Shaun M 60
179 2:16:20 PANTING, Ann Victory AC Ladies 45+ 251
180 2:16:20 HAMILTON, Damian Victory AC Men 50+ 120
181 2:16:23 PAYNE, Samantha Falmouth Road Runners F 259
182 2:17:15 PALMER, Siobhan Plumstead Runners F 250
183 2:17:15 PALMER, Michael East Cornwall Harriers Men 65+ 249
184 2:20:21 MARSHALL, Andrew Men 50+ 198
185 2:20:21 ASHTON, Phil M 8
186 2:20:26 WILLIAMS, Sandy Plymstock Road Runners Ladies 50+ 368
187 2:20:31 TURNER, Dawn Plymouth Tri club Ladies 40+ 345
188 2:20:31 BRICKNELL, Mark Plymstock Road Runners Men 50+ 34
189 2:20:59 JUCKES, Chris Men 40+ 169
190 2:20:59 SULLY, Mark Tamar Trotters Men 50+ 330
191 2:22:35 WREFORD, Mark Carn Runners Men 50+ 376
192 2:23:22 LAY, Evelyn Mounts Bay Harriers Ladies 40+ 176
193 2:23:55 HADLEY, Nic F 117
194 2:24:18 MORGAN, Michael Men 40+ 229
195 2:24:18 PRICE, David M 271
196 2:24:55 CARTER, Nicki Hayle Runners Ladies 40+ 52
197 2:24:55 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Ladies 50+ 255
198 2:24:56 KING, Kevin Hayle Runners Men 50+ 174
199 2:25:33 O’ SHEA, Hannah F 246
200 2:25:38 REES, Sian F 284
201 2:25:55 POWELL, Louise St Austell Running Club F 270
202 2:25:55 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 256
203 2:27:38 KENNEDY, Hilary Brixham Harriers Ladies 50+ 172
204 2:27:47 SWANN, Julie F 334
205 2:28:36 COUZENS, Joanne Ladies 45+ 74
206 2:28:53 TURNER, Glynnis Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 346
207 2:29:22 WOOD, Francesca F 373
208 2:29:22 WEST, Annie F 360
209 2:30:21 LONG, Ms Ladies 50+ 184
210 2:30:22 SALLISS, Tamsin St Austell Running Club Ladies 45+ 303
211 2:30:37 ROUNCEFIELD, Carol Hayle Runners Ladies 40+ 298
212 2:30:38 SPOWART, Cian F 323
213 2:30:45 LEWIS, Mike Plymouth Musketeers Men 55+ 182
214 2:30:45 LEWIS, Maggie Plymouth Musketeers Ladies 55+ 181
215 2:30:45 HOWARD, Kate Plymouth Musketeers Ladies 50+ 147
216 2:31:10 MARTIN, Kelly Hayle Runners F 202
217 2:31:10 WHITEHEAD, Lawley Men 40+ 366
218 2:31:42 HILL, Jo Hayle Runners Ladies 40+ 136
219 2:31:56 PEPPIATT, Boff St Austell Running Club Ladies 50+ 1
220 2:31:56 WOTTON, Daniel M 375
221 2:31:56 SHARE, Corinne Ladies 45+ 307
222 2:31:56 PLAYER, Lisa MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 50+ 266
223 2:32:27 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Ladies 40+ 64
224 2:32:27 NUGENT, Debbie Carn Runners Ladies 45+ 243
225 2:32:32 WONG BROOKS, Lai-Yin Plymouth Harriers Ladies 40+ 372
226 2:32:32 DON’T KNOW,  M 401
227 2:33:20 LYDALL, Denisel Falmouth Road Runners Ladies 45+ 189
228 2:34:26 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters Men 45+ 9
229 2:34:33 HAYES, Catherine F 129
230 2:34:33 GIBBENS, Gordon M 110
231 2:34:34 ROBINSON, Innes Lliswerry Runners M 292
232 2:34:34 ROBINSON, Louise Lliswerry Runners F 293
233 2:35:00 RIDGE, Jane Erme Valley Harriers Ladies 45+ 290
234 2:35:00 RIDGE, Abigail F 289
235 2:35:17 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 324
236 2:35:17 SHARP, Katie Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 309
237 2:35:17 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 185
238 2:35:17 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Ladies 35+ 90
239 2:35:32 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 321
240 2:35:32 COVUS, Steve MudCrew Trail Runners Men 40+ 75
241 2:35:32 ROWE, Melissa MudCrew Trail Runners Ladies 40+ 301
242 2:35:32 BAZELEY, Sarah St Austell Running Club Ladies 45+ 20
243 2:35:32 O’ REILLY, Gayle St Austell Running Club Ladies 40+ 244
244 2:35:32 STEPONKUTE, Virginija F 327
245 2:35:32 CHILLINGWORTH, Jackie St Austell Running Club Ladies 40+ 62
246 2:35:32 BUDGE, Andy St Austell Running Club Men 55+ 19
247 2:35:32 CHILLINGWORTH, Glynn St Austell Running Club Men 40+ 61
248 2:35:32 TRETHEWEY, Charlie St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 342
249 2:35:32 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell Running Club Ladies 35+ 322
250 2:35:32 HOOD, Jennifer Ladies 45+ 142
251 2:35:44 COCHRANE, Liesje Ladies 40+ 66
252 2:35:44 WATKINS, Karen Ladies 40+ 358
253 2:36:44 MITCHELL, Carol Ladies 45+ 223
254 2:37:25 CULLEY, Carol Hayle Runners Ladies 55+ 82
255 2:37:59 SMITH, John Tamar Trotters Men 55+ 316
256 2:37:59 WALTERS, Richard Plymstock Road Runners Men 70+ 354
257 2:38:21 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Men 60+ 199
258 2:38:57 NORMAN, Diane Fit 2 Run Ladies 50+ 242
259 2:38:57 SUTTON, Justine Fit 2 Run Ladies 40+ 332
260 2:38:57 BURROUGHS, Mandy Fit 2 Run Ladies 50+ 44
261 2:38:57 WEDDEN, Sandra Fit 2 Run Ladies 50+ 359
262 2:38:57 HUSSEY, Faye Fit 2 Run Ladies 55+ 154
263 2:38:57 KING, Felicity Fit 2 Run Ladies 50+ 173
264 2:40:04 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Ladies 35+ 347
265 2:40:04 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Ladies 50+ 222
266 2:40:04 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Men 65+ 92
267 2:41:15 BOWDEN, Ian Hayle Runners Men 40+ 28
268 2:41:22 MATTHEWS, Sarah Truro Running Club F 207
269 2:44:26 JOHNS, Luke M 162
270 2:44:26 MCDONALD, Latoya F 211
271 2:44:37 BAKER, Stephi Tamar Trotters Ladies 40+ 11
272 2:44:37 HAMBLIN, Ruth Tamar Trotters Ladies 45+ 119
273 2:45:59 JOHNSON, Cath Ladies 50+ 164
274 2:47:20 RIGGS, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Ladies 35+ 291
275 2:47:36 BRANDWOOD, Laura Falmouth Road Runners F 32
276 2:47:36 FLANAGAN, Rachel Falmouth Road Runners Ladies 45+ 104
277 2:47:47 BOWDEN, Emma Ladies 45+ 27
278 2:47:47 PASCOE, Caroline Ladies 45+ 254
279 2:47:47 COOKSLEY, Janie Ladies 45+ 72
280 2:47:47 JENKINS, Clare Ladies 45+ 160
281 2:50:05 CRAIK, Zoe Falmouth Road Runners Ladies 35+ 77
282 2:50:11 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Men 65+ 240
283 2:50:11 WRIGHT, David Hayle Runners Men 45+ 377
284 2:52:19 ENGLAND, Emma Bodmin Women’s Running Club Ladies 45+ 94
285 2:52:24 DENNIS, Pauline Bodmin Women’s Running Club Ladies 50+ 89
286 2:52:33 PLAYER, Shirley Carn Runners Ladies 45+ 267
287 2:56:07 FISHER, Rachel Motiv8me Ladies 60+ 103
288 2:56:44 RAINEY, Richard Men 35+ 276
289 2:56:44 RAINEY, Charmain Ladies 35+ 275
290 2:56:44 FOSTER, Mark Men 40+ 105
291 2:58:01 ANDREW, Kerenza Ladies 35+ 5
292 2:58:01 CHAPMAN, Claire F 55
293 3:00:02 CAMPBELL, Alison Carn Runners Ladies 35+ 49
294 3:00:03 STEVENS, Carol Hayle Runners Ladies 50+ 328
295 3:00:08 PASCOE, Anna F 253
296 3:00:12 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Ladies 50+ 305
297 3:08:31 MASSEY, Jennie Bodmin Women’s Running Club Ladies 50+ 203
298 3:27:23 KEEFE, Lindsay Falmouth Road Runners Ladies 40+ 171
299 3:27:23 ROSE, Sarah F 297
300 3:27:23 BOYES, Angie F 386
301 3:34:13 JONES, Zoe Ladies 40+ 168
302 3:34:13 BARTLETT, Laura F 15
303 3:37:07 CHEEL, Amanda Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 59
304 3:37:07 NANCARROW, Karen Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 237
305 3:37:07 MACKINTOSH, Susie Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 192
306 3:37:07 MILLS, Helen Hayle Runners Ladies 45+ 221
307 3:37:14 HUNT, Gregory Truro Running Club M 381